Tapioca Starch

Tapioca Starch

Regular price
$0.90
Sale price
$0.90
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Tapioca Starch is derived from the roots of the Cassava Shrub. In cosmetics, the starch is used to stabilise emulsions, create gel like textures and aid in delivering key nutrients to the skin.  

  • No synthetic ingredients
  • No Artificial Scents 
  • No GMO ingredients
  • No petrochemicals or mineral oils
  • No Sulphates
  • Preservative Free

Ingredients 

100% Tapioca Starch

Benefits

  • Aids in delivering key ingredients to the skin

How to use

Beauty

Use to help thicken beauty creations

Storage

Store in an airtight jar or container